All Contacts

NAME & STATUSTELEPHONEE-mail id
  IIMC EXTENSION @iimcal.ac.in
Office Residence
 
DIRECTOR
 
Chattopadhyay Saibal 1001   director
 
DEANS
 
Abraham Biju Paul, Dean (Academic) 1110 / 2002 / 2438-1387 (Direct)   dean_acad
Sarkar Uttam Kumar, Dean (New Initiatives and External Relations) 1120 / 2100 / 2453-7991 (Direct)   dean_nier
 
FACULTY
 
Abraham Biju Paul 2002 / 1110 7002 abraham
Agnihotri Prafulla Y.* 2004   prafulla
Avittathur Balram 2003 / 6004 7003 balram
Babu R. Rajesh 2007 / 1216 7007 rajeshbabu
Bandyopadhyay Somprakash 2008   somprakash
Banerjee Ashish K. 2009   abanerje
Banerjee Ashok 2010 / 1140   ashok
Basu Preetam 2011 / 1100   preetamb
Basu Sumanta 2012   sumanta
Bharadwaj Apoorva 2013   apoorva
Bhatta Panduranga C. 2014 7014 cpbhatta
Bhattacharya Rajesh 2015 7015 rb
Bhattacharya Subir 2017 / 6003   subir
Bhattacherjee Debashish 2016   debashish
Bhuyan Nisigandha 2018 7018 nisigandha
Bose Indranil 2019   bose
Chakrabarti Bhaskar 2026 7026 bhaskar
Chakrabarty Manisha 2027   mchakrabarty
Chakraborty Tanika 2032   tanika
Chatterjee Leena 2028   lc
Chattopadhyay Saibal 2029   chattopa
Chaudhuri Sudip 2030 / 1170   sudip
Choudhury Koushiki 2031   koushiki
Datta Partha Priya 2035   ppdatta
Deb Palash 2036   pdeb
Dey Shantanu 2037   shantanu
Dhiman Amit 2038 amitdhiman
Ghosh Arpita 2044   arpitag
Ghosh Debabrata 2043   debabrata.ghosh
Goel Abhishek 2040 7040 agoel
Jaiswall Manju 2048 / 5500 7048 manju
Jha Vidyanand 2049 7049 vjha
Joshi Chetan 2050   chetan
Kumar Rajiv 2054 7054 rajiv
Maitra Saikat 2066   saikatm
Majumdar Ramanuj 2059   ramanuj
Mehta Peeyush 2060 / 1190 7060 pmehta
Mehta Ritu 2061 7060 ritumehta
Mishra Prashant 2062 7062 prashant
Mitra Subrata 2063   subrata
Mohanty Mritiunjoy 2064 / 4400   mritiunjoy
Mukerjee Rahul 2065   rmuk
Nag Bodhibrata 2070 / 1180   bnag
Nimruji P. J. 2071 nimruji
Pal Parthapratim 2076   parthapal
Pant Anirvan 2077   anirvan
Purkayastha Saptarshi 2078   saptarshi
Rajvanshi Vivek 2083   vivekr
Rakshit Krishanu 2084   krishanu
Ranjan Kumar Rakesh 2085 7085 rakesh
Rath Pragyan 2086   pragyan
Ray Partha 2087 7087 pray
Ray Sougata 2088 7088 sougata
Roy Kaushik 2090   Kaushik
Roy Rahul 2089 / 1200   rahul
Saha Biswatosh 2096   biswatosh
Saha Debashis 2097   ds
Sarkar Runa 2098   runa
Sarkar Sahadeb 2099 7099 sahadeb
Sarkar Uttam Kumar 2100 / 1120 7100 uttam
Seetharaman Priya 2101   priyas
Sen Anindya 2102   asen
Sen Anup K. 2103   sen
Sen Arijit 2104   arijitsen
Sen Purusottam 2105   psen
Seth Rama 2106 7106 rama_seth
Sharma Megha 2107   megha
Shaw Annapurna 2108   ashaw
Sikdar Soumyendranath 2109   ssikdar
Singh Ramendra 2110   ramendra
Singh Sanjeet 2111 7111 sanjeet
Sista Suren* 2112 7112 suren
Srivastava B. N. 2113   bnsri
Thakur Manish 2120 / 1150   mt
Unni V. K. 2123   unniv
Vaidya Sanjiv D. 2124 7124 sdvaidya
Varman Rohit* 2127 7127 rohit
Venkateswaran Ramya T. 2128 7128 ramyatv
Vijay Devi* 2129 7129 devivijay
 
* On EOL
 
** On Deputation
 
FULL TIME VISITING FACULTY
 
Bathini Dharma Raju 2135   dharmarb
Hodigere Renuka 2136   renuka
Jaikumar Saravana 2139 saravana
Mathur Vipul 2138 7138 vipul
Mishra Smeeta 2137 smeeta
 
ACADEMIC PROGRAMME OFFICES
 
FELLOW PROGRAMMES & RESEARCH (FP&R)
 
Nag Bodhibrata, Chairperson 1180 / 2070   fpchair
Gupta Nippa 1182   nippagupta
Ghatak Madhumita 1182   madhumitag
Office 1182   fpoffice
FP Students' Lab : Lab-1/2/3 1184 / 1185 /1186    
 
POST GRADUATE PROGRAMME (PGP) 2467-7174 (Fax)
 
Thakur Manish K., Chairperson 1150 / 2120   pgpchairman
Bhaduri Amitava, SAO 1151   saopgp
Saha Swapan K. 1154    
Saren R.C. 1153    
Patra Prahallad 1152    
Saha Priyabandhu 1155    
Chakraborty Jayanta 1155    
Dixit Jyotsna 1156    
Mukherjee Arindam 1157    
Chakraborty Sanjib 1154    
Das Papiya 1156    
Rawat Ram Ashok      
Office 1152 / 1153 / 1154 / 1155 / 1156 / 1157   pgpoffice2
Course Materials Room (Annexe Hostel) 5518    
 
POST GRADUATE PROGRAMME FOR EXECUTIVES (PGPEX) 2467-6629 (Fax)
 
Chaudhuri Sudip, Chairperson 1170 / 2030   chairperson_pgpex
Rudra Anindita, Mgr. 1171   pgpex/arudra_pgpex
Debnath Madhushree 1172   pgpex
Saha Debasree 1172   pgpex
Ghosh Samadrita 1172   pgpex
Course Materials Room 1179  
Office 1172   pgpex
 
POST GRADUATE PROGRAMME FOR EXECUTIVES FOR VISIONARY LEADERSHIP IN MANUFACTURING (PGPEX - VLM)
 
Mehta Peeyush, Chairperson 1190 / 2060 / 6550-6927 (Direct)   chairman_vlmp
Basu Sanjay, Manager 1191 / 2438-0613 (Direct)   manager_vlmp
Mandi Mahadev, Jr. Office Supdt. 1192   mahadev
Bardhan Snehasish, system Operator 1192   snehasish
Chakraborty Anusuya 1193   vlmp
Office 1192 / 1193   vlmp
Admissions 1192 / 1193   admissions_pgpexvlm
 
POST GRADUATE PROGRAMME IN BUSINESS ANALYTICS (PGDBA) 2438-1021 (Direct)
 
Roy Rahul, Chairperson 1200 / 2089   pgdbachairperson
Chatterjee Dipannita 1201   dipannitac
Ghosh Devika 1202   pgdba
 
FINANCE LAB
 
Banerjee Ashok, Chairperson 1140 / 2010   ashok
Dasgupta Priyanka, Asstt. Mgr. 1141   asstmgr_finlab
Mazumdar Souma 1140   smazumdar_finlab
Finance Lab (1st Floor) 1142  
Finance Lab (Gr. Floor) 1143  
 
IIMC ANNEXE (Harrington Mansion)
 
Office 2282-4598    
 
ADMISSIONS OFFICE 2467-9178 (Direct) / 2438-0892 (Fax)
 
Basu Preetam, Chairperson 1100 / 2011 pgpadmissions
Kumar Ajay, Incharge 1101   pgpadmissions
Pakre Moloy, U.D.A. 1102   moloyp
Dutta Suryanshu, U.D.A. 1102   surya
Chowdhury Bipasha Roy 1101   pgpadmissions
Paramananda Jena, Record Keeper 1101    
Office 1102    
 
BOARD OFFICE 2453-5037 (Direct)
 
Chandra Alok, Secretary to BoG 1010 7010 cao
Basu Subhasish, Head 1007   subhasish.basu
Office 1007 / 1008  
 
DIRECTOR'S SECRETARIAT 2467-8310 (Direct) / 2467-8307 (Fax)
 
Nandy Gourab, Manager 1003   gourab
Dasgupta Pritha, Executive Secretary 1002   pritha
Saha Shyamal, Supervisor 1003   shyamals
Nag Sushmita Ghosh, Sr. Admin Exec. 1004   sushmitag
Rai Kishore Kumar, U.D.A.      
Office 1003    
 
DEANS' OFFICE 2438-1388 (FAX)
 
Abraham Biju Paul, Dean (Academic) 1110 / 2002 / 2438-1387 (Direct) 7002 dean_acad
Sarkar Uttam Kumar, Dean (New Initiatives and External Relations) 1120 / 2100 / 2453-7991 (Direct) 7100 dean_nier
Guin Aloke, Public Relations Officer 1126 / 2453-7860 (Tele-Fax) 7126 aloke_guin
Bhattacharyya Arindom, Web Master 1125 7125 arindom
Sanyal Manashi, Secy. to Dean (NIER) 1121   manashi
Banerjee Roma, Mgr. International Office 1122   rbanerjee
Dasgupta Soma, Asstt. Mgr.- Intnl. Relations Office 1123   stepcoordinator
Dasgupta Sharmishtha, Secy. to Dean (Academic) 1111   sharmishthad
Bhattacharya Atrayee, Sr. Administrative Executive; Alumni Relations 1124   iimc_alumni_office / atrayee
Ganguly Piyali, Mgr. Intnl. Accreditation & Institutional Research 1114 / 2438-1310 (Direct)   piyali_ganguly
Bose Suchandra, Asst. Manager (Academic Affairs) 1112    
 
CEMS MIM STUDENTS' REPRESENTATIVE
 
  @email.iimcal.ac.in
 
Bhavin Chauhan   +91-94280 08832 steprep
 
CAO'S OFFICE 2453-1934 (Direct)
 
Chandra Alok, CAO 1010 7010 cao
Halder Nabanita, Sr. Executive Secretary 1011   secy_cao
Shome Yubaraj, Sr. HR Executive 1012   yubarajshome
 
CAREER DEVELOPMENT AND PLACEMENT OFFICE (CDPO) 2467-8309 / 2467-9180 (Direct) / 2467-7053 (Fax)
 
Jaiswall Manju, Chairperson 5500 / 2048 7048 manju
Kar Arup 5505   aruplk
Office 5503    
 
PGPEX PLACEMENT OFFICE 2438-0458 (Direct) pgpexplacement
 
Malakar Biswajeet 5501   bmalakar
Chakraborty Abhyudoy 5502   abhyudoy
Dey Pranab 5504   pdey
Office 5504   pgpexplacement
 
PGPEX-VLMP PLACEMENT OFFICE 2438-0844 (Direct) vlmp_placement
 
Malakar Biswajeet 5501   bmalakar
Dey Pranab 5504   pdey
Office 5506   vlmp_placement
 
CENTRE FOR CORPORATE GOVERNANCE 2438-1021 (Direct)
 
Banerjee Ashok, Coordinator 2010 / 1140   ashok
Das Dibyendu, Senior Executive Assistant 1206   dibyendu
 
CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENT POLICY
 
Shaw Annapurna, Coordinator 2108   ashaw
 
CENTRE FOR ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND INNOVATION
 
Banerjee Ashok, Coordinator 2010 / 1140   ashok
 
MANAGEMENT CENTRE FOR HUMAN VALUES (MCHV) 2467-0265 (Fax)
 
Chakrabarti Bhaskar, Coordinator 2026 7026 bhaskar
Mukherjee Subal, Executive Assistant 5548   subal
 
IIMC CASE RESEARCH CENTRE (IIMCCRC)
 
Bose Indranil, Coordinator 2019   bose
Biswas Anirban, Head 1146   anirbanb
Dey Sutapa, Sr. Executive Secretary 1147   sutapa
 
COMPUTER CENTRE
 
Mohanty Mritiunjoy, Chairperson 4400 / 2064   chairperson_lcsc
Banerjee Sulata, Executive Assistant 4411   off_in_cc
Dutta Biswajit, Jr. Office Supdt. 4410   bdutta
Roy Sushanta 4402   sushanta
Das Sanjit Kr. 4402   sanjitkrdas
Chaudhury Sandip Roy, Sr. Technical Assistant 4403   sandiprc
Help Desk 4412 / 4413   ithelpdesk
Ray Sushila, Office Attendant 4412    
Mondal Gokul Ch., Office Attendant 4412    
Office 4411    
 
LIBRARY
 
Ghosh Ruma, Dy. Librarian 4421   ruma
Saha Biswajit, Sr. Asst. Librarian 4423   biswajit
Chakraborty Haripada, Sr. Asst. Librarian 4422   haripada
Paul Sharmila, Sr. Asst. Librarian 4424   sharmila
Chakraborty Sangeeta, Secretarial Asst. 4425   sangeeta
Samanta Mahadev, Asst. Librarian     msamanta
Iqbal Asif, Asst. Librarian     asifiqbal
Raval Gouranga, Asst. Librarian     gaurangar
Jana Kalipada, Asst. Librarian     kjana
Mohanty Sangram, Asst. Librarian     sangram
Hati Sumitra, Jr. Asst. Librarian     sumitra
Chowdhuri Rickta, Senior Assistant      
Mondal Jagadish Ch., LDA-Typist      
Chakraborty Sourendranath, Office Assistant      
Circulation Section 4426    
Stack no. 1 & 2 4431    
Technical Processing Section 4427    
 
INTERNAL PERSONNEL COMMITTEE (IPC)
 
Ray Sougata, Convener 2088 7088 sougata
Ghosh Samir 1205   samirg
Sikdar Kartick, Record Keeper 1218    
 
CONSULTANCY AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME (CMDP) 2438-0500 / 2467-7851 (Fax)
 
Avittathur Balram, Chairperson 6004 / 2003 7003 chairman_cmdp
Senbarat Shiladitya, Head 6005 / 2467- 2150    
MDC Reception 6000 / 6001 / 6168    
Office 6010 / 6011 / 6012 / 6013 / 6014 / 2467-6861   mdp
 
LONG DURATION PROGRAMME OFFICE (LDP) 6550-6932, 2453-7071 (Direct)
 
Bhattacharya Subir, Chairperson 6003 / 2017 / 2438-1650 (Direct)   chairperson_ldp
Dhar Subhra, Manager 6006 / 2453-7071 (Direct)   mgrldp
Office 6008 / 6009   ldp
 
PUBLICATIONS
 
Babu R. Rajesh, Chairperson and Editor, Decision 1216 / 2007 7007 rajeshbabu
Banerjee Ujjal, Jr. Office Supdt. 1216   publication
Jagannath Patra, Senior Assistant 1216   publication
Office 1216    
 
ACCOUNTS
 
Chatterjee Prasanta, AF & AO 1042   prasantac
Chakraborty Raja, AF & AO (Pay Roll) 1050   rrraman
Mandal Atanu, Sr. Accountant 1054   atanu
Halder Ranjit Kr., Sr. Accountant 1053   ranjith
Saha Tapan Kr., Accountant 6014   tapansaha
Barua Saikat, Accountant 1044   saikatbarua
Ahmed K. A., Assistant Accountant 1051   kaahmed
Das Asim Kr., Assistant Accountant 1044   asimkd
Sarkar Sanat De, Assistant Accountant 1051   sanat
Chakraborty Swapna, Assistant Accountant 1057   swapnac
Mondal Birendra Nath, Assistant Accountant 1053   birendranm
Karmakar Bimal, Assistant Accountant 1044   bimalk
Sen Anusree, Assistant Accountant 1037   anusrees
De Subhasis, Assistant Accountant 1057   subhasisd
Baskey Tapan Kr., Assistant Accountant 1047   tapanb
Das Arup, Assistant Accountant 1044   arupd
Biswas Mukti Ram, U.D.A. (Accounts) 1046   mukti
Chowdhury Kajal, Jr. Office Supdt. 1045   kajalc
Moine Sk. Md., LDA-Typist 1057   accounts
Hazra Sanhita, Secy. to CAF 1041   shazra
Sarkar Kanchan, Jr. Accounts Executive 1045    
Dhali Supriyo, Sr. Accounts Executive 1047   supriyodhali
Majumder Subhrojyoti, Accounts Executive 1045    
Bose Subhodip, Accounts Executive 1046    
Dutta Sabon kanti, Jr. Accounts Executive 1045   sabon
Bose Somnath, Accounts Executive 1047    
Nandi Sharmistha, Accounts Executive 1057    
Billing Section 1045 / 1046 / 1047    
Central Accounts Section 1044    
Cash Section 1055    
Income Tax Section 1051    
Investment Section 1051    
Pay Roll Section 1056    
Provident Fund Section 1053    
Internal Audit 1048    
 
ENGINEERING DIVISION 2453-7859 (Fax)
 
Mishra D. K., Advisor-Engineering Division 1080   dkmishra
Pattanaik Mahesh kumar, Asstt. Engr. (Civil) 1081 7081 mahesh
Chaudhuri Arghya Pal, Asst. Engr. (Civil) 1082   arghya
Saha Sudipta, Asst. Engr. (Elect.) 1083   sudiptas
Acharyya Debasish, SAE (Civil) 1085   dacharyya
Chatterjee Chiranjib, SAE (Elect.) 1085   chiranjib
Ghosh Sushanta, SAE, Maintenance (Civil) 1086   sushantag
Saha Shubhajit, SAE, Maintenance (Civil) 1086   shubhajit_saha
Pati Jagannath, SAE (Elect.) 4428 4428 / 7428 jagannath
Patra Gourhari, SAE (Elect.) 1093 7093 gourhari
Banik Shyamal, Electrical Supervisor 4429   shyamalb
Roychowdhury Kasinath, Senior Assistant 1087    
Pal Jayanta, Works and Cost Accountant 1088   jayantap
Ghosh Samarjit, Secretarial Assistant 1093    
De Sankar Ranjan, Elect. Supervisor      
Ghosh Abhijit, SAE, Maintenance (Civil)     abhijit
Chakraborty Biswajit, SAE (Civil)      
Sinha Sukamal, Works Accountant      
Dey Subhankar, Works Accountant      
Hansda Gurai, Senior Assistant      
Dutta Nikhil Kr., Accountant      
Shah Wahabuddin, Works Assistant      
Power House 4427    
New Power House 5570    
 
GYMNASIUM
 
Das Arunava, SAO 1070 arunavadas
Office 5538    
 
Student Affairs
 
Bhattacharya Rajesh, Chairperson, Students' Affairs Committee 2015   chairperson_sac
Panda B. S., SAO (IR Matters, Contract Labour Related matters, Legal Matters, RTI, RTI matters/issues, Despatch Section, Hostels, Security, Fire Fighting) 1030 bspanda
Dutta Subrata, Jr. Office Sudpt. Ramanujan Hostel 3114   sdutta
Ramanujan Hostel Office 3115    
Tagore Hostel, Nandi Pradip Kr. 5592    
Annexe Hostel, Nandi Pradip Kr. 5586    
New Hostel, Adhikari Ramesh Ch. 5590 / 5591   rameshadhikari
PGPEX Hostel, Chattopadhyay Amit 7180   amitc
PGPEX Hostel Mess 7181    
PGPEX-VLMP Hostel Office, Bhattacharyya Swapan 5516    
PGPEX-VLMP Hostel 5517    
Lake View Hostel Office, Gupta Arunava 6170   arunavag
Lake View Hostel Canteen 6172   arunavag
Swimming Pool 5594    
 
MEDICAL UNIT
 
Sharma Dr. Govind Lal, Resident Medical Doctor 7251 7252  
Chakraborty Dr. Biswajit, Medical Consultant 7251 / 5511    
Sinha (Roy) Dr. Sunipa, Consultant Psychiatrist 5511    
Bandyopadhyay Soma, Consultant Gynaecology 7251    
Giri Ashok Kr., Pharmacist 7250    
Basu Litton, Pharmacist 7250    
 
NEW ACADEMIC BUILDING
 
Chakraborty Tapati, AO 1075   tapati
Chakraborty Bikram, Admin-NAB Office 1076 +91-98046 89818 nab_office, bikram
Das Romesh, Bearer      
Office 1076   nab_office
 
NEW TEACHING BLOCK 539 / 545
 
Chakraborty Tapati, AO 1075   tapati
Mukherjee Shampa, Senior Assistant 5521    
Dutta Jadav, Executive Assistant 5513    
Maintenance 5514    
 
A, B, C Block
 
Mondal Gopal Kr., Senior Assistant, A-Block 1113    
Sriwastava Sunil Kr., Senior Assistant, B-Block 1220    
Saha Ajoy, Executive Assistant, C-Block 1208    
Das Dibyendu, Senior Executive Assistant, C-Block 1206    
 
OFFICIAL LANGUAGE
 
Pandey Prashant Kumar, Asst. Mgr. (Trainee) 1027   ppandey
 
PERSONNEL
 
Sinha Roy Somnath, SAO (HR) 1020   somnath_roy
Panda B. S., SAO-LR & PIO 1030   bspanda
Lyngdoh Luckyna Kafreen Ahmed, AO (HR) 1021 7021 luckyna
Bag Ananta Kumar, AO 1022   bag
Chakraborty Biplab, Executive Asst. 1023    
Sengupta Mitali, Jr. Office Supdt. 1023    
Mukherjee Ashis K., Sr. Asst. 1024   ashis
Chakraborty Santa, Jr. Office Supdt. 1031    
Ghosh Soma, Upper Div. Asst. 1024   somam
Bhattacharya Pranabesh 1031   pranabesh
Sarkar Sitanath, HR Executive 1026   sitanath
Saha Pooja, HR Executive 1026   poojasaha
Dutta Anulekha 1023   anulekhad
Office 1023   personnelsection
 
PURCHASE
 
Bishayee Debabrata, SAO 1060 / 1061   dbishayee
Roy Sashanka Sekhar 1061   purchasesection
Office 1061    
 
SECURITY
 
Panda B. S., SAO 1030 bspanda
Ghosh S. N., Security Officer 1033 7033 satya-g
Main Gate 1034    
Security Check Point 1035    
2nd Gate 3112    
 
DESPATCH
 
Panda B. S., SAO 1030 bspanda
Roy Sankar Kr., Jr. Office. Supdt. 1037    
Despatch Section 1037   despatch
 
STAFF CANTEEN
 
Das Arunava, SAO 1070   arunavadas
Sarkar Tarak, Jr. Office Supdt. 4419    
Office 4419    
 
STORES
 
Bishayee Debabrata, SAO 1060   dbishayee
Central Store 1064    
 
MAINTENANCE
 
Das Arunava, SAO - Estate & Mainentance 1070   arunavadas
Maintenance Section 1071 / 1072    
 
TELEPHONES
 
Das Arunava, SAO 1070   arunavadas
Chakraborty Tapati, AO 1075   tapati
Maiti Debasis, Sr. Admin Executive 1078   dmaiti
Dey Amarendra Nath, Telephone Asst. 1078    
Server Room (Tel.) 1079    
Main Reception 9 / 1250    
Office 1078    
 
TRANSPORT
 
Bishayee Debabrata, SAO 1060   dbishayee
Banerjee Ujjal, In-charge 1065    
Naskar Gopi Nath, U.D.A. 1066   transport
Gharai Aditya kr. 1066   transport
Transport Section 1066    
 
INNOVATION PARK
 
Sanyal Subhrangshu, CEO 5550   subhrangshu.sanyal
Jaireth Henna 5551   henna.jaireth@iimcip.org
Sen Sujoy 5552   sujoy.sen@iimcip.org
 
PGP
 
STUDENTS' REPRESENTATIVE:
 
  @email.iimcal.ac.in
 
Das Rahul   +91-89811 18186
Patel Shruti   +91-75066 55181
Shamkuwar Prateek   +91-88025 93486
Vardiyani Rajat   +91-99933 23334
 
FPR
 
STUDENTS' REPRESENTATIVE:
 
Ravishankar Venkata Kommu +91-90079 72162   ravishankarvk13
Vidhu Shekhar +91-98836 11507   vidhus12
 
PGPEX
 
STUDENTS' REPRESENTATIVE:
 
Avinash Pandey      
Khyati Sharma      
 
PGPEX - VLM
 
Students' Representative:
 
  @email.iimcal.ac.in
 
Abhijit Baliga +91-80920 86226   abhijitbx2017
Varun Kumar +91-84696 98222   varunkx2017
 
Student Placement Representative:
 
  @email.iimcal.ac.in
 
Gnana Veera Rajan +91-87544 79060   gnanavrx2017
Indrajeet +91-99373 66768   indrajeetx2017
Ritu Agarwal +91-90000 81076   rituax2017
Sai Sharan Panda +91-80800 59385   saispx2017
 
TRAINEE TEACHING ASSOCIATES
 
Banerjee Anwesha 1175   anweshab_tta
Bhattacharya Rajsekhar 1175   rajsekharb_tta
Das Mousumi   mousumid
Garg Kinny 1176   kinnyg_tta
Ghosh Senjuti 1176   senjutig_tta
Jha Ekta 1176   ektaj_tta
Kumar Rajesh 1175   rajeshk_tta
Malakar Sayani 1175   sayanim_tta
Mukherjee Suparna 1176   suparnam_tta
Mukhopadhyay Sharanya 1176   sharanyam_tta
Nath Paramita 1176   paramitan_tta
Pathak Vidushi 1175   viduship_tta
Raychaudhuri Sujata 1175   sujatarc_tta
Roy Ismita 1175   ismitar_tta
Roy Chowdhury Sanchita 1176   sanchitarc_tta
Sengupta Aparupa 1176   aparupas_tta
Shahi Ritesh 1175   riteshs_tta
Sinha Ray Reshma 1175   reshmasr_tta
 
STUDENTS' UNION COUNCIL 2016-17
 
    @email.iimcal.ac.in
 
Praveen Nagalla, President +91-96866 99775 president, nagallavp2018
Shreyansh Dangi, Hostel Affairs Secretary +91-70441 51089 hasecy, shreyanshd2018
Sandeep Chowdary, Treasurer +91-78984 11443 sandeepchowdary2018
Rahul Das, PGP Representative +91-89811 18186 rahuld2018
Rajat Vardiyani, PGP Representative +91-99933 23334 rajatv2018
Shruti Patel, PGP Representative +91-75066 55181 shrutip2018
Prateek Shamkuwar, PGP Representative +91-88025 93486 prateeks2018
Aditya Arora, Placement Representative +91-98181 96429 adityaa2018
Akshat Srivastava, Placement Representative +91-89604 40401 akshats2018
Namrata Singh Chauhan, Placement Representative +91-89530 90532 namratasc2018
Naveen A, Placement Representative +91-98313 28530 naveena2018
Rohit Tokas, Placement Representative +91-95340 81326 rohitt2018
Kushagra Jaiswal, Sports Secretary +91-77605 98844 kushagraj2018
Sharath Kuntanahal, Cultural Secretary +91-70442 51773 sharathk2018
Shubham Ranka, Alumni Secretary +91-80179 53035 shubhamr2018
Bhavin D Chauhan, STEP Representative +91-94280 08832 bhavindc2018
Dakoju Vamsi Suman, External Relations Secretary +91-95052 96609 dakojuvs2018
Sheena, External Relations Secretary +91-98118 20604 sheena2018
Amitrajit Chakrabarti, IT Representative +91-97485 18993 amitrajitc2018
Aniket Kumar, Library Representative +91-70446 51888 aniketk2018
Nishant Verma, LVH Representative +91-98115 79432 nishantv2018
Priyank Kumar, LVH Mess Representative +91-99030 09797 priyankk2018
Abhishek Singh, NH Representative +91-83089 84735 abhisheks2018
Taras Kumar Swain, NH Mess Representative +91-88264 86187 tarasks2018
Soham Roy, OH Representative +91-89726 10864 sohamr2018
Sharvaree Tawale, OH Mess Representative +91-83901 34495 sharvareet2018
Pawan Kumar, WH Representative +91-88269 98376 pawank2018
Rohit Agrawal, WH Mess Representative +91-77670 10138 rohita2018
Rishikesan Parthiban, FP Representative +91-91639 06121 rishikesanp15
Pulkit Taluja, FP Representative +91-97118 35285 pulkitt15
Sneha Ranjan, PGPEX Representative +91-92636 34185 sneharx2017
Abhishek Kumar, PGPEX Invitee +91-96506 61888 abhishekkx2017
Abhijit Baliga, PGPEX-VLM Representative +91-80920 86226 abhijitbx2017
 
Executive Committee of the IIMC EMPLOYEES' UNION 2016-17
 
K. A. Ahmed, President 109 +91-98365-99175 kaahmed
Subrata Dutta, Vice President 374 +91-98313-66858 sdutta
Biswajit Dutta, Secretary 433 +91-94329-11526 bdutta
Sushila Ray, Assistant Secretary 433 +91-92315-48933
Subhasis De, Assistant Secretary 273 +91-94331-06474 subhasisd
Saikat Barua, Treasurer 269 +91-98305-22980 saikatbarua
Ashis Mukherjee, Committee Member 798 +91-92315-41398 ashis
Mukti Ram Biswas, Committee Member 145 +91-98300-30497 mukti
Sunil K Sriwastava, Committee Member 192 +91-90516-60793 sunils
Sk. Md. Moine, Committee Member 273 +91-97482-72079 accounts
Sk. Alam, Committee Member 129 +91-92315-50938
 
FP
 
Ravishankar Venkata Kommu, FP Representative +91-90079 72162   fpreps
Vidhu Shekhar, FP Representative +91-98836 11507   fpreps
 
PGPEX
 
Students' Union Council Representative Mohammed Asif
PGPEX Class Representative Subhodeep Brahma
PGPEX Class Representative Niladri Chatterjee
PGPEX Placement Committee Representative Abhinav Gupta
PGPEX Placement Committee Representative Nikul VJ
PGPEX Placement Committee Representative Vikas Joshi
PGPEX Placement Committee Representative Abhishek Bhattacharya
PGPEX Placement Committee Representative Sayantan Bhattacharya
PGPEX Placement Committee Representative Srivatsan MK
PGPEX Lattice Committee Representative Vivek Abhichandani
PGPEX Lattice Committee Representative Sanjeev Nassa
PGPEX Lattice Committee Representative Ashish Ojha
PGPEX Lattice Committee Representative Sangeeta Chatterjee
PGPEX Lattice Committee Representative Hitesh Kumar Sakkerwal
PGPEX Lattice Committee Representative Sandeep Sharad Dixit
PGPEX Student Ambassador Committee Representative Mayank Agarwal
PGPEX Student Ambassador Committee Representative Fahd Fakih
PGPEX Student Ambassador Committee Representative Raghavendra Upadhya
PGPEX Student Ambassador Committee Representative Vaibhav Mathur
PGPEX Student Ambassador Committee Representative Rishi Kumar Shrivastava
PGPEX Student Ambassador Committee Representative Parthasarathi Dutta Sharma
 
PGPEX-VLM
 
  @email.iimcal.ac.in
 
Gnana Veera Rajan, Placement Representative +91-87544 79060   gnanavrx2017
Indrajeet, Placement Representative +91-99373 66768   indrajeetx2017
Ritu Agarwal, Placement Representative +91-90000 81076   rituax2017
Sai Sharan Panda, Placement Representative +91-80800 59385   saispx2017
Abhijit Baliga, Student Representative +91-80920 86226   abhijitbx2017
Varun Kumar, Student Representative +91-84696 98222   varunkx2017
 
ISG CORE TEAM
 
      @email.iimcal.ac.in
 
Yogesh Kumar Jain +91-83350 54460   yogeshkj2017
N B Hareesh +91-80957 06032   hareeshnb2017
Kancherla Narendar Reddy +91-83369 47181   kancherlanr2017
Jhanaarthanan M +91-83369 47173   jhanaarthananm2017
Mohammad Akramali +91-97002 52104   makramali2017
Cholleti Sai Kiran +91-96669 90222   cholletisk2017
Sandeep Pai H +91-83369 47347   sandeepph2017
Pothipogu Rajender +91-94900 80988   pothipogur2017
Nanguluri Deepak Ram +91-80198 24588   nanguluridr2017

2011 /